Students

Looking at Ansaldo B.Ed. College programme to further your education? This guide can get you started in exploring the vast and varied options that Ansaldo B.Ed. College provides.

Know Ansaldo

The Institute endeavour to provide individualizes attention to each of our student with an aim to enhance their ability, to acquire and synthesize knowledge in their chosen field of study.

Our approach is to enrich the students with overall values such as self discipline, self evaluation, shoulder higher responsibilities and all round personality development. Our Ansaldo College of Education is to prepare the student to boldly face the new challenges of life, emerging from time to time

The campus is situated in three acres of land in a pollution free green and hygiene atmosphere. Natural airy surrounding, lust green lawns with selected plantation are the unique features of the institutions. About 20,000 square feet built up area consists of airy and ventilated big size class rooms, seminar hall, office block, laboratory etc.

The library is the back bone of academic activities of the institution. The library houses rich collection of text and reference books, journals and variety of magazines. The library is fully classified and catalogued and users can get desirable book at a glance. The library has spacious reading area with comfortable seating arrangement.

The faculty at Ansaldo College of Education. Institute boasts the best from the academic and professional field.


Academic year: 2018-2019                            B.Ed. Degree programme                           First year

S.No.

Name of the Student

Date of Birth

Gender

Community

% of marks in Qualifying Exam.

Pedagogy

Reg. No.

1

Agilancy M

03.06.1998

F

BC

48.87

English

 

2

Amala Auxiliya N

13.05.1998

F

BC

69.26

Phy-Sci.

 

3

Amala D

11.04.1995

F

BC

60

Tamil

 

4

Amirthanathan A

13.03.1975

M

BC

52

Phy-Sci.

 

5

Annapoorani S

01.06.1998

F

SC

64.5

Mathematics

 

6

Anthony Ilayaraja L

23.08.1985

M

BC

66.73

Commerce

 

7

Appunraj K

03.06.1982

M

BC

48.5

English

 

8

Archana R

27.09.1990

F

BC

48.7

English

 

9

Arthy J

10.10.1997

F

SC

57.66

Phy-Sci.

 

10

Ashma Christy A

29.03.1998

F

BC

76.32

Mathematics

 

11

Ashwini R

28.10.1991

F

BC

64.48

Phy-Sci.

 

12

Asitha Gracy T

24.07.1998

F

BC

71.03

Mathematics

 

13

Brindhavathi B

03.06.1997

F

MBC

86.56

Mathematics

 

14

Deepika P

28.05.1993

F

SC

70

Com-Sci.

 

15

Denila Mary K

18.07.1998

F

BC

58.22

English

 

16

Dhanalakshmi J

09.05.1997

F

SC

60.94

Bio-Sci.

 

17

Dhanalakshmi R

25.07.1996

F

MBC

67.2

Mathematics

 

18

Epsi Dayana A

25.07.1998

F

BC

74.18

Mathematics

 

19

Felixiya G

21.10.1996

F

BC

82.88

Mathematics

 

20

Iswarya R

10.05.1998

F

ST

59.78

English

 

21

Janani M

24.08.1997

F

SC

68

Mathematics

 

21

Janci S

12.04.1988

F

BC

49.55

English

 

23

Jancy Rani A

25.05.1996

F

BC

61.52

Commerce

 

24

Jaya Pradha A

05.06.1998

F

SC

70.56

English

 

25

Jaya Suriya J

11.02.1996

F

BC

60.61

Bio-Sci.

 

26

Jayanthi G

15.01.1984

F

SC

69.67

Com - Sci.

 

27

Jenifer L

05.06.1989

F

BC

50

Mathematics

 

28

Jenifer R

15.02.1998

F

BC

71.55

Com - Sci.

 

29

Josephin Rani G

18.03.1997

F

BC

68.06

Com - Sci.

 

30

Kalaivani K

01.06.1998

F

SC

75.47

Phy-Sci.

 

31

Kalpana A

30.07.1986

F

BC

52.4

Tamil

 

32

Kanickai Mary G

07.07.1998

F

BC

81.38

Mathematics

 

33

Lilly Pushpa S

01.05.1987

F

BC

72.3

Commerce

 

34

Lisa Prisel L

08.11.1997

F

BC

52.1

English

 

35

Lourdu Amala Sinthiya B

24.04.1990

F

BC

58.3

English

 

36

Malarvizhi S

10.02.1986

F

BC

50.2

English

 

37

Maria Jonsha C

25.07.1998

F

BC

67.72

Phy-Sci.

 

38

Maria Niveditha J

08.08.1997

F

BC

61.06

Phy-Sci.

 

39

Marycarolin M

24.10.1987

F

BC

56.1

English

 

40

Maryshilpha A

02.05.1996

F

BC

63.92

English

 

41

Meena D

10.05.1996

F

MBC

71.72

Com-Sci.

 

42

Nishanthi Mary V

25.07.1991

F

BC

63.88

Phy-Sci.

 

43

Olinda J

11.08.1997

F

BC

67.19

Phy-Sci.

 

44

Papistha Rani A

01.06.1994

F

BC

62.09

Com - Sci.

 

45

Periyanayagi L

05.05.1989

F

BC

64.5

Commerce

 

46

Prabhu Toniyo Pastin A

21.11.1984

M

BC

58.91

English

 

47

Prasanth J

03.06.1994

M

SC

66.21

Mathematics

 

48

Priya Dharshini M

07.04.1998

F

BC

67.59

Phy-Sci.

 

49

Rabecca Yuvanjalin R

02.04.1998

F

BC

64.59

Phy-Sci.

 

50

Rabin A

07.06.1998

M

BC

73.03

Bio-Sci.

 

51

Rajaselvi R

16.06.1997

F

SC(A)

54.44

English

 

52

Rajeshwari P

07.06.1998

F

MBC

71.84

Phy-Sci.

 

53

Santhiya S

09.02.1998

F

SC

64.94

English

 

54

Shakila A

07.06.1998

F

BC

53.94

English

 

55

Sheeja M

04.04.1990

F

BC

46.1

English

 

56

Sneha L

30.04.1996

F

BC

58.03

English

 

57

Steffina Y

10.05.1992

F

BC

59.82

Tamil

 

58

Sudha D

21.05.1993

F

MBC

69.88

Mathematics

 

59

Sujatha A

24.05.1977

F

BC

51.09

English

 

60

Suresh A.A.L

01.06.1975

M

BC

45.8

English

 

61

Surya D

20.04.1998

F

MBC

64.84

Phy-Sci.

 

62

Sushmitha G

01.06.1997

F

BC

69.06

Com - Sci.

 

63

Tamilarasi Y

16.04.1997

F

BC

54.03

English

 

64

Valarmathi L

16.06.1995

F

MBC

63.34

Phy-Sci.

 

65

Vanitha A

02.06.1990

F

BC

51.3

Tamil

 

66

Vinola S

17.06.1971

F

BC

48.53

Tamil

 

67

Yasotha R

15.06.1997

F

SC

55.88

Phy-Sci.

 

68

Yovan I

23.05.1996

M

BC

71.79

Com - Sci.

 

Academic year: 2018-2019                            B.Ed. Degree programme                           Second year

S.No.

Name of the Student

Date of Birth

Gender

Community

% of marks in Qualifying Exam.

Pedagogy

Reg. No.

1

Abinaya R

19.11.1994

F

SC

59.35

English

1240317BD001

2

Anthoniammal M

04.06.1992

F

BC

54.19

English

1240317BD002

3

Anto John Kumar J.C

13.09.1990

M

BC

51

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD003

4

Arulraj Prabu A

22.10.1994

M

BC

67.3

Mathematics

1240317BD005

5

Ayisha K

20.12.1995

F

BC(M)

45.64

Tamil

1240317BD006

6

Bency Jona A

04.12.1996

F

BC

56

English

1240317BD007

7

Charles M

02.01.1986

M

BC

90.33

Bio - Sci.

1240317BD008

8

D'souza K

27.05.1988

M

BC

65.32

Commerce

1240317BD009

9

Ellappan P

03.06.1997

M

MBC

58

Mathematics

1240317BD010

10

Gayathri P

28.05.1996

F

SC

67.67

English

1240317BD011

11

Geetha V

20.04.1997

F

MBC

59.47

Mathematics

1240317BD012

12

Gnana Sekaran P

05.05.1982

M

SC

56

Economics

1240317BD013

13

Hema Roselin A

09.09.1996

F

BC

61.91

English

1240317BD014

14

Jenifa Mary A

19.01.1992

F

BC

76.57

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD015

15

Jerald T

21.12.1991

M

BC

59.58

English

1240317BD016

16

Jones Maria Asha Ancy A

26.06.1995

F

BC

47.19

English

1240317BD017

17

Juliet Suganthi J

30.05.1997

F

BC

67.91

Mathematics

1240317BD018

18

Kalaimani V

10.06.1996

F

SC

60.62

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD019

19

Leo Maria Joseph P

06.05.1981

M

BC

64.2

Economics

1240317BD020

20

Logalakshmi S

06.02.1995

F

SC

71.97

Mathematics

1240317BD021

21

Lourdu Jansi M

22.05.1997

F

BC

53.85

English

1240317BD002

21

Maria Anusha M

26.12.1996

F

BC

80.49

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD023

23

Maria Jaya Pertila P

20.01.1991

F

BC

65.4

English

1240317BD024

24

Maria Mystika A

04.06.1997

F

BC

74.41

Com - Sci.

1240317BD025

25

Nancy M

13.07.1990

F

BC

56.3

Commerce

1240317BD026

26

Nithiya Prasanna H

11.07.1996

F

BC

64.34

Bio - Sci.

1240317BD027

27

Pooja Pattu

17.06.1995

F

MBC

66.52

Commerce

1240317BD029

28

Preethi L

05.06.1993

F

BC

67.88

Mathematics

1240317BD030

29

Radhika N

06.07.1991

F

MBC

53.75

Commerce

1240317BD031

30

Raja M

02.06.1994

M

BC

76.14

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD032

31

Rama A

15.06.1997

F

MBC

57.89

English

1240317BD033

32

Ramya A

15.05.1991

F

BC

53.2

Tamil

1240317BD034

33

Ranjitha M

16.06.1995

F

BC

59.38

History

1240317BD035

34

Rasika I

28.05.1994

F

BC

75.86

Commerce

1240317BD036

35

Rexivinnarasi D

15.05.1992

F

BC

45.67

History

1240317BD037

36

Roseline Sheela T

17.10.1986

F

BC

61.72

English

1240317BD038

37

Ruban Kumar J

17.09.1996

M

BC

49.35

English

1240317BD039

38

Ruby Avila M

05.04.1997

F

BC

61.53

Bio - Sci.

1240317BD040

39

Sachin J

16.03.1996

M

BC

48.45

Mathematics

1240317BD041

40

Sakila M

30.10.1993

F

BC

60.24

Geography

1240317BD042

41

Sangeetha S

07.05.1997

F

MBC

61.82

Phy - Sci.

1240317BD043

42

Sarmila R

02.06.1997

F

BC

83.61

Mathematics

1240317BD044

43

Sasikala V

05.06.1995

F

MBC

60.95

English

1240317BD045

44

Seetha J

20.07.1994

F

BC

54.5

English

1240317BD046

45

Selastina A

23.02.1992

F

BC

53.64

English

1240317BD047

46

Sindhuja G

29.11.1996

F

SC

49.5

English

1240317BD048

47

Sivaranjini R

23.06.1994

F

SC

46.9

English

1240317BD049

48

Soundharya D

26.09.1996

F

MBC

88.67

Mathematics

1240317BD050

49

Sowmiya K

15.05.1997

F

MBC

63.59

Mathematics

1240317BD051

50

Suganya M

20.09.1996

F

BC

63.2

English

1240317BD052

51

Udumula Chinna Raja

13.05.1989

F

OC

70.52

Mathematics

1240317BD053

52

Velankanni A

20.03.1997

F

BC

69.53

Bio - Sci.

1240317BD054

53

Vennila N

28.01.1997

F

BC

79.7

Mathematics

1240317BD055